O'Donnell Middle School Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title
Matthew Colantonio Administrative Principal
Hallie Burak Assistant Principal
David Guglia Assistant Principal
Patricia Goulston Administrative Clerks and Secretaries
Patricia Gorman Administrative Clerks and Secretaries
Geraldine Ward Administrative Clerks and Secretaries
Sheanna Isabel Student Resource Officer
English
Name Title
Diana Donovan Teacher - 6A
Lorraine McElligott Teacher - 6B
Andrew Whiting Teacher - 6C
Penny Nadeau Teacher - 7A
Maureen Anderson Teacher - 7B
Laura Whittaker Teacher - 7C
Linda Rondeau Teacher - 8A
Karen Corey Teacher - 8B
Courtney Sergio Teacher - 8C
English Language Education
Name Title
Eliza Nutting Teacher
Fine Arts
Name Title
Betty Bauman Teacher - Choirs/Classroom Music/OMS Musical Director
Keith Curbow Teacher - 8th Grade Band/Jazz Bands
Nicholas DeFrias Teacher - 6th Grade Band/Jazz Bands/Percussion Specialist
Ann Dorgan Teacher - 7th Grade Band/Jazz Bands
John Dorion Teacher - Art
Kelliann Jarasitis Teacher - Art
Sarah Labrie Teacher - Choirs
Karen O'Connell Teacher - Art
Danielle Olivier-Horan Teacher - 6th Grade Band/Woodwind Specialist
Guidance
Name Title
Corinne Brookshire Guidance Counselor - Grade 6
Sheila Coughlan Guidance Counselor - Grade 7
Kevin Cronin Guidance Counselor - Grade 8
Instructional Technology
Name Title
Russell Clough Technology Trainer
Cheryl Pappas Technology/Engineering Teacher - Grade 6
Brian Scanlan Technology/Engineering Teacher - Grade 7
Kathleen Wasik Technology/Engineering Teacher - Grade 8
Mathematics
Name Title
Sarah Greable Teacher - 6A
William Donovan Teacher - 6B
Kerry Gallagher Teacher - 6C
Susan Constantino Teacher - 7A
Justine Monahan Teacher - 7B
Kira Washburn Teacher - 7C
Marissa Vekasy Teacher - 8A
Jeanette Hogan Teacher - 8B
David Prudden Teacher - 8C
Melissa Donovan Teacher - Math Remediation
Allison Starring Teacher - Math Support
Nurses
Name Title
Susan McDonnell School Nurse
Tamara Beder Clinical Aide
OMS Scoop
Name Title
Russell Clough Technology Trainer
Physical Education
Name Title
Chad Kelley Teacher - Grade 6
Annmarie Leonard Teacher - Grade 7
Anthony Pirri Teacher - Grade 8
Julie Linehan Teacher
Reading
Name Title
Kelly Fleischman Teacher
Roberta Katz Teacher
Julie Linehan Teacher
Science
Name Title
Alicia Tilley Teacher - 6A
Amy Lydon Teacher - 6B
Rhonda Masciarelli Teacher - 6C
Julianne Warren Teacher - 7A
San Lee Teacher - 7B
Elizabeth Birkemose Teacher - 7C
Jennifer Gritter Teacher - 8A
Andrew King Teacher - 8B
Tara Daniels Teacher - 8C
Julie Linehan Teacher
Social Studies
Name Title
David O'Neil Teacher - 6A
Jennifer Ellis Teacher- 6B
Sharon Dailey Teacher - 6C
Christine Spears Teacher - 7A
Rachel Killion Teacher - 7B
John Gunning Teacher - 7C
Anne Frasca Teacher - 8A
Caitlin Valair Teacher - 8B
Richard Grasso Teacher - 8C
Special Education
Name Title
Jill Benitez Teacher
Lynne Bonarrigo Teacher
Kimberly Buiel Teacher
Laureen Ducharme Teacher
David Fanning Teacher
Denise Fleming Teacher
Kathleen Gustaitis Teacher
Elizabeth Jackson Teacher
Karson Motta Teacher
Heather Reid Teacher
Andrea Wasoka Teacher
Kerri Cusack School Adjustment Counselor
Daniel Hoy School Adjustment Counselor
Ellen Collamore School Psychologist
Cary Sommers School Psychologist
Karen Bullock Speech Pathologist
World Languages
Name Title
Diane Boyrazian Teacher - Spanish
Maria Driscoll Teacher - French
Nicole Fannoney Teacher - Spanish
Catherine Proctor Teacher - Spanish
Xiaolu Shi Teacher - Chinese
Ekaterini Spiropulu Rigas Teacher - French