O'Donnell Middle School Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Phone
Matthew Colantonio Administrative Principal
Patricia Gorman Administrative Secretary for Principal Matthew Colantonio ext. 6136
Katrina Crowley Assistant Principal
Lynne Baeta Administrative Secretary for Assistant Principal Katrina Crowley ext. 6152
Hallie Burak Assistant Principal
Patricia Goulston Administrative Secretary for Assistant Principal Hallie Burak ext. 6151
Lindsay Bonda School Resource Officer / Stoughton Police Department
English
Name Title
Diana Donovan Teacher - 6A
Lorraine McElligott Teacher - 6B
Andrew Whiting Teacher - 6C
Sean Mason Teacher - 7A
Maureen Anderson Teacher - 7B
Laura Whittaker Teacher - 7C
Linda Rondeau Teacher - 8A
Megan Crimmins Teacher - 8B
Karen Corey Teacher - 8C
English Language Education
Name Title
Rose Mathieu Teacher
Eliza Nutting Teacher
Dr. Amy Quealy ELE Director K-12
Fine Arts
Name Title
John Mange K-12 Director of Fine Arts
Jacqueline Carvey Teacher - Choir, 6th Grade Exploring Music
Peter Downey Teacher - Choir, Classroom Music, 6th Grade Exploring Music
Nicholas DeFrias Teacher - 6th Grade Band, OMS Jazz Bands, Percussion Specialist
Danielle Horan Teacher - 6th Grade Band, Woodwind Specialist
Ann Fiske Teacher - 7th Grade Band, Honor Wind Band, Brass Specialist
Keith Curbow Teacher - 8th Grade Band, OMS Jazz Bands
Sandra Barrett Teacher - Art Grade 6
Kelliann Jarasitis Teacher - Art Grade 7
Mallory Bailey Teacher - Art Grade 8
Mathematics
Name Title
Sarah Greable Teacher - 6A
William Donovan Teacher - 6B
Kerry Gallagher Teacher - 6C
Allison Starring Teacher - 7A
Zesisenai Sahle Teacher - 7B
Kira Washburn Teacher - 7C
Meghan Murphy Teacher - 8A
Jeanette Hogan Teacher - 8B
Constantin Gorea Teacher - 8C
Justine Monahan Teacher - Grade 6 Math Lab
Nurses
Name Title Phone
Susan McDonnell, BSN, RN, NCSN School Nurse 781-344-7002 ext 6162
Tamara Beder Clinical Aide
Physical Education
Name Title
Chad Kelley Teacher - Grade 6
Annmarie Leonard Teacher - Grade 7
Anthony Pirri Teacher - Grade 8
Reading
Name Title
Julie Linehan Teacher - Grade 6
Kayla Hatch Reading Specialist
School Counseling
Name Title Phone
Kevin Cronin School Counselor - Grade 6 ext. 6159
Corinne Brookshire School Counselor - Grade 7 ext. 6157
Sheila Coughlan School Counselor - Grade 8 ext. 6158
Scott Anderson School Adjustment Counselor ext. 6332
Kerri Cusack School Adjustment Counselor ext. 6332
Science
Name Title
Linda Griffith Teacher - 6A
Amy Lydon Teacher - 6B
Kathrin Nye Teacher - 6C
Julianne Warren Crowley Teacher - 7A
San Lee Teacher - 7B
Elizabeth Birkemose Teacher - 7C
Rhonda Masciarelli
Constantin Gorea Teacher - 8C
Amanda Caulfield Teacher - 8B
Tara Daniels Teacher - 8C
Social Studies
Name Title
David O'Neil Teacher - 6A
Jennifer Horne Teacher - 6B
Sharon Dailey Teacher - 6C
Christine Spears Teacher - 7A
Rachel Killion Teacher - 7B
Hannah Depoutot Teacher - 7C
Anne Frasca Teacher - 8A
Caitlin Valair Teacher - 8B
Richard Grasso Teacher - 8C
Special Education
Name Title Phone
Jill Benitez Teacher
Kirsten Blaney Teacher
Laureen Ducharme Teacher
Jennifer Earle Teacher
David Fanning Teacher
Denise Fleming Teacher
Sarah Griffin Teacher
Kathleen Gustaitis Teacher
Elizabeth Jackson Teacher
Ebonie James Teacher
Elizabeth Napoli Teacher
Heather Reid Teacher
Andrea Wasoka Teacher
Kayla Hatch Reading Specialist
Scott Anderson School Adjustment Counselor ext. 6332
Kerri Cusack School Adjustment Counselor ext. 6332
Ellen Collamore School Psychologist
Cary Sommers School Psychologist
Karen Bullock Speech Pathologist
STEM
Name Title
Alicia Tilley STEM Teacher - Grade 6
Constantin Gorea Teacher - 8C
Rikke Taylor STEM Teacher - Grade 7
Nicole Murphy STEM Teacher - Grade 8
World Languages
Name Title
Diane Boyrazian Teacher - Spanish
Assanta Diabate Teacher - French
Nicole Fannoney Teacher - Spanish
Catherine Proctor Teacher - Spanish
Ekaterini Rigas Teacher - French
Fuqin Sun Teacher - Chinese